Pati Patni Aur Woh Box Office Collection Day 1 – How much Pati Patni Aur Woh collected on 6th December 2019 Day 1 Exclusive Box Office Report

1
pati patni aur woh trailer

Pati Patni aur Woh is a remake film based on the same name from 1978, a family comedy directed by Mudassae Aziz, and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Kishan Kumar and Juno Chopra. The film is a much awaited movie of 2019. It stars an ensemble cast of Kartik Aaryan, Bhumi Pednekar, Ananya Pandey. Pati Patni Aur Woh opened to mixed reviews but the pre-booking due to hype around the cast and storyline has helped the movie. Here is the box office report of Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 1 Friday 6th December, 2019.



Pati Patni Aur Woh Movie Budget

  • Pati Patni Aur Woh’s total budget is 40 Crores (30 Crores + 10 crores Print and Publicity)

Pati Patni Aur Woh Screen count

  • India 800+
  • Overseas 150+
  • Worldwide 950+ screens

Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 1 Box Office Collection

  • Pati Patni Aur Woh may have an overall 23%-28% Occupancy on its 1st Friday, 6th December 2019.

Pati Patni Aur Woh Movie Day 1 Occupancy Breakup (Estimated)

  • Morning 12-17%
  • Afternoon 18-23%
  • Evening 50-55%
  • Night 45-50%
  • Estimates 6.5 to 7.5 cr.

Pati Patni Aur Woh Box Office Collection Day Wise

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 3.5 Cr

Pati Patni Aur Woh Average occupancy in major cities

Average occupancy in major cities

CitiesAverageShows
Delhi NCR35%280
Mumbai33%320
Pune21%2180
Bengaluru29%130
Hyderabad45%125
Kolkata39%165
Ahmedabad29%148
Chennai38%30

Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 1 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR25.00%20%30%867
Mumbai15.00%15%15%811
Pune10.00%10%10%291
Bengaluru25.00%25%25%222
Hyderabad25.00%20%30%181
Kolkata25.00%30%20%259
Ahmedabad12.50%10%15%294
Chennai50.00%60%40%40
Surat12.50%10%15%174
Jaipur10.00%10%10%113
Chandigarh7.00%7%7%133
Bhopal15.00%10%20%85
Lucknow12.50%10%15%127
Loading...

1 COMMENT

  1. Hi,

    I think your prediction of 3.5 cr opening is way short for Kartik Aryan’s film after promising trailer.

    Lets see what will b there.

    Thanks

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here