McGregor vs Cerrone Live Stream: How to Watch UFC 246 PPV Online

0
ufc 246 live stream

Conor McGregor will put his welterweight belt on the line against Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone on Saturday at UFC 246, which will take place at Las Vegas.




The UFC 246 main card begins at 10 p.m. ET, and Mcgregor vs Cerrone is fifth (last) on the card. In order to watch a live stream of the fight on your computer, phone or streaming device, you’ll need to buy the PPV. Here’s everything you need to know to do that:

How to Buy UFC 246 PPV

You need a subscription to ESPN+ in order to purchase UFC 246, so your options for ordering vary depending on whether or not you’re already an ESPN+ subscriber:

If You Don’t Have ESPN+: You can get a special deal that includes a one-year subscription to ESPN+ ($49.99 value) and UFC 246 ($59.99 value) for just $79.98

If You Already Have ESPN+: You can still get the special bundle price. But instead of starting a new ESPN+ subscription, you’ll just extend your current ESPN+ subscription by a year and get the UFC 246 PPV for a total of $79.98

If you already have ESPN+ and only want to purchase the UFC 246 PPV, you can go here and then select the “Only looking for UFC 246? Get it for $59.99 here” link.

Where to Watch Mcgregor vs Cerrone

Once you’re signed up for ESPN+ and you’ve purchased the PPV, there are a number of different ways you can watch Mcgregor vs Cerrone and the complete UFC 246 main card.

You can watch the fights on your computer via ESPN.com, or you can watch on your phone (Android and iPhone compatible), tablet, Roku, Amazon Fire TV, Apple TV, Chromecast, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, or other compatible streaming device via the ESPN app.

For all of those options, you’ll need to sign in with your ESPN+ account to watch the early prelims (ESPN+) and the main card (ESPN+ PPV). You can also watch the second set of prelims (ESPN2) this way if you sign in with a cable provider.

UFC 246 Card

Main Card (10 p.m. ET)
Conor McGregor vs Donald Cerrone, welterweight

Holly Holm vs Raquel Pennington, women’s bantamweight

Aleksei Oleinik vs Maurice Greene, heavyweight

Claudia Gadelha vs Alexa Grasso, women’s strawweight

Anthony Pettis vs Carlos Diego Ferreira, lightweight

Prelims Card (8 p.m. ET):
Roxanne Modafferi vs Maycee Barber, women’s flyweight

Andre Fili vs Sodiq Yusuff, featherweight

Drew Dober vs Nasrat Haqparast, lightweight

Chas Skelly vs Grant Dawson, featherweight

Early Prelims Card (6 p.m. ET):
Aleksa Camur vs Justin Ledet, light heavyweight

Tim Elliott vs Askar Askarov, flyweight

Brian Kelleher vs Ode Osbourne, bantamweight

Sabina Mazo vs J.J. Aldrich, women’s flyweight

Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here