Mardaani 2 Box Office Collection Day 1 – How much Mardaani 2 collected on 13th December 2019 Day 1 Exclusive Box Office Report

0
Rani-Mukerji-mardaani-2

Mardaani 2 is a action thriller film based on the female cop bringing down a serial killer cum rapist directed by Gopi Puthran, and produced by Yash Raj Films,. The film is a much awaited movie of 2019. It stars an ensemble cast of Rani Mukherjee, Vishal Jethwa, Vikram Singh Chauhan, Shruti Bapna and Deepika Amin. Mardaani 2 opened to great reviews and the pre-booking due to hype around the cast and storyline has helped the movie. Here is the box office report of Mardaani 2 Day 1 Friday 13th December, 2019.



Mardaani 2 Movie Budget

  • Mardaani 2’s total budget is 25 Crores (20 Crores + 5 crores Print and Publicity)

Mardaani 2 Screen count

  • India 975+
  • Overseas 100+
  • Worldwide 1075+ screens

Mardaani 2 Day 1 Box Office Collection

  • Mardaani 2 may have an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 1st Friday, 13th December 2019.

Mardaani 2 Movie Day 1 Occupancy Breakup (Estimated)

  • Morning 12-17%
  • Afternoon 18-23%
  • Evening 50-55%
  • Night 45-50%
  • Estimates 3.5 to 4.2 cr.

Mardaani 2 Box Office Collection Day Wise

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 4.5 Cr

Mardaani 2 Average occupancy in major cities

Average occupancy in major cities

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.75%10%15%20%30%608
Mumbai14.00%10%10%10%30%560
Pune11.50%10%10%10%20%197
Bengaluru16.50%15%15%10%30%147
Hyderabad18.50%10%15%10%35%130
Kolkata24.50%20%20%25%25%181
Ahmedabad22.00%15%20%15%30%188
Chennai19.00%No Shows20%10%30%38
Surat11.50%8%10%12%20%104
Jaipur12.50%10%10%15%15%74
Chandigarh10.50%7%10%10%15%71
Bhopal12.50%10%10%10%20%49
Lucknow12.00%8%10%15%15%108
Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here